The Mountain

Sale!

The Mountain

410 279

Perfect to crank it up on all terrain. It has the ideal flex and torsion for you to enjoy track, off track, jumps of all kinds and rails. Carbon fiber and camber give you the reactivity and stability you need. It is Twin Tip, but with some extra setback inserts, for the powder days.

 

If you need personalized advice, click here to ask us a question on WhatsAppque tabla snowboard comprar

 

  • PRICE IF WE HAD INTERMEDIARIES: 620€
  • PRICE WITHOUT INTERMEDIARIES: 410€
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

Flex
Level
Terrain
Camber profile
Technology
Carbon Tech: : Carbon fiber with >-< shape to increase reactivity and optimize torsion.
Base Material: IS 7200 Sintered sole. A very fast, resistant sole that absorbs wax very well.
Base Structure: The sole has a diagonal structure, like the competition boards, to pick up speed.
Fiberglass: Triaxial fiberglass. It offers a very dynamic ride and an excellent response.
Core: Poplar wood core, a very light and resistant material. We respect the environment, as poplar is fast growing.
Shape: True Twin Tip shape, so you are equally comfortable in either regular or switch.
Technical specifications
BOARD LENGTH (CM)151154156158
WAIST WIDTH (CM)25,0525,26625,325,381
TIP WIDTH (CM)29,1329,60529,7729,961
TAIL WIDTH (CM)29,1329,60529,7729,961
SIDECUT RADIUS (M)7,87,97,958
RUNNING LENGTH (CM)111,4114116118
EFFECTIVE EDGE (CM)114,5119121122
STANCE SETBACK (CM)0000

Additional information

Tallas

151

You may also like…

    THE-MOUNTAIN-00_LD

    The Mountain 2020-2021

    All Mountain - Freestyle Snowboard

    High performance on all terrains

    415

    More info
    FREESTYLE

    The Winter

    Freestyle - All Mountain Snowboard

    The best toy for adults

    350 249

    More info